Route 66 RoadRunner

Seligman, Arizona

ArizonaDiningShopping

Disclaimer: This page may contain affiliate links from which we make a commission from your purchases. Please review our full Terms and Conditions for more information. Note that any pricing, operating hours, or other such information provided may have changed since initial publication.

Save to My Trip
Please login to bookmark Close

Housed in the renovated 1936 Olsen’s Chevrolet dealership and garage building, Route 66 RoadRunner in Seligman, Arizona is a cafe and gift shop. Relax inside this revamped building or outside under the covered patio. The cafe’s menu features a variety of items for breakfast, lunch, or an early dinner including hamburgers, Nathan’s hot dogs, paninis, wraps, sandwiches, pizzas, and salads. For those in a hurry they also offer a selection of pre-packaged grab and go food.

Need a caffeine boost to fuel your long road trip drive? Route 66 RoadRunner also serves coffees, espressos, cappuccinos, and lattes.

Whether you’re hungry or not, stop inside to browse the gift shop, which features typical Route 66 souvenirs plus an assortment of original artwork, Native American jewelry and artifacts.

Last Modified:

State:

Attraction Type:

, , ,
Route 66 RoadRunner in Seligman, Arizona Route 66 Cafe and Restaurant

Route 66 RoadRunner

Be the first to write a review

Address:

22330 W. Old Highway 66, Seligman, AZ 86337

Hours:

8:00am-6:00pm, Daily

Cost:

$

Phone Number:

(928) 232-2004

Official Website Get Directions
Save to My Trip
Please login to bookmark Close

Photos of Route 66 RoadRunner in Seligman, Arizona

Route 66 RoadRunner in Seligman, Arizona Route 66 Cafe and Restaurant
Route 66 RoadRunner in Seligman, Arizona Route 66 Cafe and Restaurant
Route 66 RoadRunner in Seligman, Arizona Route 66 Cafe and Restaurant

Know Before You Go

To make the most of your visit to Route 66 RoadRunner in Seligman, Arizona, here are some things to know before you go.

Where can you park in Seligman, Arizona?

Route 66 RoadRunner is located right along Historic Route 66 in downtown Seligman, Arizona (22255 W Old Hwy 66). Since Seligman’s main stretch is compact and many attractions are clustered, you may find convenient street parking and can explore on foot. Seligman is a popular stop for motorcycle tours and tour buses, so prepare for crowds.

While in the area, check out more of the best attractions on Route 66 in Seligman, Arizona.

What is on the Route 66 RoadRunner menu?

Route 66 RoadRunner cafe menu offers a range of food and drink options perfect for dining in, taking to go, or for large tour groups.

Route 66 RoadRunner Menu

All menu items subject to change.

Route 66 RoadRunner Breakfast Favorites

  • RoadRunner Scrambler (Two scrambled eggs with hickory-smoked bacon and toast with butter and jelly)
  • Route 66 Croissant Supreme (Croissant with egg, bacon, ham, cheese, and a hash brown)
  • Big Fat Sausage Burrito (Eggs, sausage, cheese, potato, and hash brown in a flour tortilla)

Light and Easy Breakfast

  • Baked Goods (Muffins, croissants, bagels, lemon cake, chocolate cake)
  • Just Toast (White, sourdough, or rye toast with butter and jam)
  • Smart Start Cereal (Choice of hot or cold cereals)
  • Yogurt (Assorted varieties)
  • Biscotti (Classic crunchy cookie)

Breakfast Burritos & Sandwiches

  • Route 66 Muffin (English muffin with bacon, ham, or sausage, American cheese, and egg)
  • Route 66 Croissant (Croissant with bacon, ham, or sausage, American cheese, and egg)
  • Route 66 Bagel (Bagel with ham, bacon, or sausage, American cheese, and egg)
  • Plain Jane Breakfast Burrito (Bacon, cheese, potato, and egg wrapped in a flour tortilla)
  • Green Chile Desayuno (Flour tortilla with whole green chiles, spicy jack cheese, hamburger patty, potato, and egg)
  • SW Steak Breakfast Burrito (Steak, cheese, potato, and egg with Southwest steak sauce)
  • Pollo Burrito (Grilled chicken, cheese, potato, and egg with chunky salsa)
  • SW Steak Muffin (English muffin with steak, cheddar, egg, and Southwest steak sauce)
  • Meat Lover’s Burrito (Steak, ham, bacon, cheese, tomato, potato, and egg in a flour tortilla)
  • Steak & Egg Bagel (Everything bagel with steak, American cheese, egg, and A-1 sauce, pressed panini-style)

Salads

  • Caesar Salad (Romaine lettuce, garlic-butter croutons, Caesar dressing, and grated Parmesan)
  • Garden Salad (Romaine, carrots, cucumber, onion, tomato, radish, shredded cheese, and croutons)
  • Asian Salad (Romaine, carrots, cabbage, purple cabbage, crunchy noodles, mandarin oranges, sesame dressing, and sliced almonds)
  • Greek Salad (Romaine, onions, tomato, cucumber, artichoke hearts, black olives, feta, garlic croutons, and balsamic vinaigrette)
  • Chef Salad (Romaine, tomato, cucumbers, onions, shredded cheese, hard-boiled egg, ham, roasted turkey, and croutons)
  • Side Salad (Lettuce, onion, tomato, croutons, and carrots)

Available Dressings: Ranch, Italian, Caesar, 1000 Island, Blue Cheese, Balsamic Vinaigrette
Add Mesquite-Grilled Chicken Breast (Available for most salads)

Wraps

(All wraps include lettuce, tomato, mayonnaise, mustard, and potato chips.)

  • Chicken Breast Wrap
  • Roast Beef Wrap
  • Turkey Wrap
  • Ham Wrap
  • BLT Wrap

Cheese Options: American, Cheddar, Swiss, Spicy Jack, Provolone

RoadRunner Specialty Wraps

  • Caesar Wrap with Mesquite-Grilled Chicken
  • Biker’s Hawg (Hickory-smoked ham, lettuce, onions, tomato, American cheese, mayo, BBQ sauce)
  • No Kill Wrap (Vegetarian wrap with cucumbers, peppers, onion, tomato, radish, lettuce, American cheese, ranch; served with veggie chips)
  • Runner Burger (¼-lb beef patty with lettuce, tomato, onion, mayo, mustard, ketchup)
  • Route 66 A-1 Beef Wrap (Prime A-1 Angus beef with A-1 sauce, lettuce, onions, tomato, white American cheese)

Sandwiches

(Includes lettuce, tomato, mustard, mayonnaise. Served with potato chips. Fries available.)

  • Chicken Breast Sandwich
  • Roast Beef Sandwich
  • Turkey Breast Sandwich
  • Ham Sandwich
  • BLT Sandwich
  • Classic Club (Turkey, ham, bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo, mustard on toasted sourdough)
  • No Kill Sandwich (Vegetarian—cucumbers, peppers, onions, tomato, radish, lettuce, American cheese, ranch on fresh sourdough; served with veggie chips)

Cheese Options: American, Cheddar, Swiss, Spicy Jack, Provolone

Paninis

(Includes potato chips; other sides available.)

  • Road Rage Panini (Roast beef, sharp cheddar, garlic-roasted red peppers, BBQ sauce, Southwest mustard on rye)
  • Death Race Panini (Turkey pastrami, Southwest spicy mustard, onions, peppers, Spicy Jack cheese on rye)
  • Chicken Breast Panini
  • Roast Beef Panini
  • Turkey Breast Panini
  • Ham Panini
  • Grilled Cheese Panini

Cheese Options: American, Cheddar, Swiss, Spicy Jack, Provolone

Hamburgers

(¼-lb 100% beef, served with potato chips; fries available.)

  • The Usual (Lettuce, tomato, onion, mayo, mustard, ketchup)
  • Cheeseburger (Classic burger with cheese and standard toppings)
  • Shroom Burger (Grilled mushrooms, lettuce, tomato, Swiss cheese, RoadRunner tasty sauce)
  • Cajun Burger (HOT Cajun sauce, lettuce, tomato, Spicy Jack cheese)
  • The Duke (John Wayne’s western bacon burger—lettuce, tomato, cheddar, thick bacon, crispy onions, BBQ sauce)
  • Green Chile Ranch Burger (Green chiles, ranch dressing, Spicy Jack cheese, lettuce, tomato; crispy onions and jalapeños optional)
  • Chicken Breast Burger (Mesquite-grilled chicken breast with honey mustard, lettuce, tomato, American cheese)

Extras:

  • Add Patty (Make any burger a ½-pound)
  • Add Cheese (Any cheese option available)
  • Swap Sides (Potato salad, coleslaw, or fries instead of chips)

South of the Border

  • Quesadilla (Melted Mexican cheese in a toasted flour tortilla; served with salsa and sour cream)
  • Nachos (Corn chips, nacho cheese, salsa, lettuce, olives, sour cream, jalapeños)
  • Salsa & Chips (Homemade salsa served with tortilla chips)
  • Margarita Special (Two drinks served with chips and salsa)

Add Mesquite-Grilled Chicken Breast

Nathan’s Famous Hot Dogs

(All are 100% All-Beef Nathan’s Famous hot dogs and include potato chips.)

  • Nathan’s New York Dog (Sauerkraut and spicy brown mustard)
  • Nathan’s Chicago Dog (Chopped onions, tomatoes, pickles, green relish, sport pepper, yellow mustard, celery salt)
  • Nathan’s Chili & Cheese Dog (Spicy chili and cheddar cheese)
  • Nathan’s Salsa Dog (Homemade salsa and cheddar cheese)
  • Nathan’s Tex Mex Dog (Jalapeño peppers, spicy chili, and cheddar cheese)
  • Nathan’s Reuben Dog (Sauerkraut, Thousand Island dressing, and Swiss cheese)
  • Nathan’s Dog (Choice of cheese, onions, relish, ketchup, or mustard)

Greaseless Fried Food

  • French Fries
  • Mozzarella Sticks
  • Jalapeño Poppers
  • Chicken Nuggets
  • Chicken Fingers

Specials

  • Pulled Pork Sandwich (Hand-pulled hickory-smoked BBQ pork topped with homemade coleslaw; served with potato chips and a fountain drink)
  • Reuben Panini Sandwich (Corned beef on rye with sauerkraut, Swiss cheese, and Thousand Island dressing; served with coleslaw and a fountain drink)

Pizza

(Large pizzas made with traditional crust and classic Italian red sauce with oregano.) Take ’N’ Bake or Have It Baked.)

  • Pepperoni Pizza (Traditional crust with 100% whole-milk mozzarella and butcher-quality pepperoni)
  • Cheese Pizza (Traditional crust with 100% whole-milk mozzarella and Italian red sauce; customizable with toppings)

Pizza Toppings

  • Meat Toppings (Pepperoni, Italian Sausage, Crumbled Bacon, Chicken, Canadian Bacon)
  • Special Toppings (Artichoke Hearts, Feta Cheese, Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Fresh Tomatoes, Pineapple)
  • Veggie Toppings (Onions, Peppers, Black Olives, Jalapeños, Garlic, Mushrooms)

Cheesy Breadsticks

  • Garlic & Cheese Breadsticks

Pizza by the Slice

  • Cheese Slice
  • Pepperoni Slice
  • Other Toppings (Onions, Peppers, Black Olives, Tomato, Jalapeños, Pepperoni, Mushrooms, Mozzarella Cheese)

RoadRunner Side Options

  • French Fries
  • Coleslaw
  • Potato Salad

Italian Sodas

  • Cherry, Strawberry, Raspberry, Cherry Lime, Almond Roca, Vanilla Bean, Chocolate Covered Cherry, Coconut, Green Apple, Lime, Orange, Peach, Kiwi

Cremosas

  • Orange Cream, Hazelnut Cream, Creamy Strawberry, Peaches & Cream, Root Beer Vanilla Cream, Coconut Cream, Banana Cream, Caramel Apple Cream, Irish Cream, Chocolate/Peanut Butter Cup

Espresso & Coffee Drinks

  • Espresso
  • Regular Coffee
  • Americano
  • Cappuccino
  • Latte
  • Mocha Latte
  • Caramel Macchiato
  • Iced Coffee
  • Iced Latte
  • Iced Mocha
  • Hot Chocolate
  • Hot Spiced Cider
  • Hot Tea (English Breakfast, Earl Grey, assorted varieties)
  • Chai Tea Latte
  • Coffee Add-Ons (Soy milk, extra espresso shot, flavored syrups)

RoadRunner Specialty Drinks

  • Fast & Furious (Three shots of espresso over ice with chocolate, caramel, and whipped cream)

Assorted Drinks

  • Coca-Cola Products
  • Juices
  • Bottled Tea
  • Lemonade
  • Milk
  • Bottled Water
  • Fresh Brewed Sun Tea (Unsweetened; peach, raspberry, or other flavors available)
  • Energy Drinks (Monster, Red Bull, and similar)
  • Root Beer
  • Sarsaparilla
  • Cream Soda
  • Starbucks Iced Drinks (Bottled Vanilla or Mocha)

Domestic Beer

  • Budweiser
  • Budweiser Light
  • Bud Light
  • Coors
  • Coors Light
  • Blue Moon
  • Rolling Rock

Draft Beer

  • RoadRunner Kolsch
  • Bud Light
  • Budweiser
  • Sierra Nevada Pale Ale
  • Mother Road Brewery selections

Foreign Beer

  • Corona
  • Modelo
  • Michelob Ultra
  • Stella Artois
  • Becks

Wines

  • Cabernet Sauvignon
  • Merlot
  • Zinfandel
  • Pinot Grigio
  • Chardonnay

Specialty Drinks

  • Cadillac Margarita (Regular or strawberry)
  • RumRunner (Rum and Coke)
  • Bloody Mary (Vodka with Zing Zang mix)
  • Screwy Driver (Vodka and orange juice)
  • Cape Cod (Cranberry, vodka, and triple sec)

Shots

  • Jack Daniels, Absolut, Black Velvet, Bacardi, Jim Beam, Fireball, Captain Morgan, Tequila
Does Route 66 RoadRunner have WiFi?

Yes! This cafe offers free WiFi, so grab a bite while uploading your road trip photos to Instagram!

Does Route 66 RoadRunner offer takeout?

Yes! Have your food to stay or go. In a hurry? Call ahead for pickup or take out.

Where to Stay Near Route 66 RoadRunner

Complete your travel itinerary and get a good night’s rest on your road trip with a stay at one of these Seligman, Arizona hotels near Route 66.

The Postcard Motel

The Postcard Motel is a retro motel located in the heart of Seligman. The property offers pet-friendly rooms, contactless check-in, free Wifi, and parking.

The Aztec Motel

The Aztec Motel & Creative Space is a retro motel that has been renovated for the modern traveler. Housed in a space that was originally built as a guest house in 1915, the motel offers a take away breakfast, in-room coffee, and WiFi! It’s a great choice for road tripping families and groups!

Historic Route 66 Motel

Historic Route 66 Motel has a prime location to everything to see in Seligman. It offers Route 66-themed decor, air-conditioned accommodations, and flat-screen TVs with satellite channels.

Enhance your visit to Seligman with a tour! Whether you love history, the outdoors, or family-friendly adventures, there are plenty of options for everyone.

Attractions Near Route 66 RoadRunner

Plan Your Arizona Route 66 Road Trip

Is road trip planning driving you crazy?

Planning your Route 66 road trip? Our Route 66 Road Trip Planning Toolkit is your go-to resource for crafting the perfect itinerary! With over 1,300 stops, including quirky roadside attractions, historic sites, and classic diners, our toolkit helps you prioritize what matters most to you. It’s the ultimate guide to making your road trip truly unique and memorable. Ready to hit the road? Start planning your adventure now! #Route66 #Route66RoadTrip #Route66TravelPlanning
Let the Route 66 Road Trip Planning Toolkit be your guide.

Are you ready to hit the Mother Road but feeling overwhelmed with planning? The Route 66 Road Trip Planning Toolkit is your one-stop solution! Spanning 2,448 miles of pure Americana, Route 66 is packed with quirky attractions, historic sites, and unforgettable experiences—so why settle for a generic, outdated itinerary? Our toolkit offers a customizable travel spreadsheet with over 1,300 stops, a detailed eBook, and a step-by-step video guide to help you craft your dream Route 66 road trip. Don’t miss out—start planning your perfect Route 66 adventure today!

Planning your Route 66 road trip? Our Route 66 Road Trip Planning Toolkit is your go-to resource for crafting the perfect itinerary! With over 1,300 stops, including quirky roadside attractions, historic sites, and classic diners, our toolkit helps you prioritize what matters most to you. It’s the ultimate guide to making your road trip truly unique and memorable. Ready to hit the road? Start planning your adventure now! #Route66 #Route66RoadTrip #Route66TravelPlanning

Is road trip planning driving you crazy?

Let the Route 66 Road Trip Planning Toolkit be your guide.

Are you ready to hit the Mother Road but feeling overwhelmed with planning? The Route 66 Road Trip Planning Toolkit is your one-stop solution! Spanning 2,448 miles of pure Americana, Route 66 is packed with quirky attractions, historic sites, and unforgettable experiences—so why settle for a generic, outdated itinerary? Our toolkit offers a customizable travel spreadsheet with over 1,300 stops, a detailed eBook, and a step-by-step video guide to help you craft your dream Route 66 road trip. Don’t miss out—start planning your perfect Route 66 adventure today!

Reviews & Ratings

Be the first to write a review

Leave a Review of Route 66 RoadRunner in Seligman, Arizona

Rate and Leave a Review

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.